2018 State Events

 

*Please click each event to display the relevant event information and results

Date   Event Venue Closing Date  
March
 
                            
 
                       
 
3 Mar

AER Qualification Competition #1
SGC Hall 2
29 Jan
 

 
4 Mar

MAG Qualification Competition #1
SGC Hall 1
29 Jan
 

 
9 - 11 Mar

WAG Qualification Competition #1
SGC Hall 1
5 Feb
 

 
10 - 11 Mar

RG Qualification Competition #1
SGC Hall 2 
5 Feb
 

 
10 - 11 Mar

TRP Qualification Competition #1 
Lords / HFTGA
5 Feb
 

 
17 Mar

 Go for 2&5 ACR State Team Trial
SGC Hall 1
12 Feb
 

 
18 Mar

MAG Qualification Competition #2
SGC Hall 1
12 Feb
 


18 Mar

 

Go for 2&5 AER Qualification Competition #2 

SGC Hall 2

12 Feb

 

 
22 - 25 Mar

 

Go for 2&5 WAG Qualification Competition #2

SGC Hall 1

19 Feb

 

 
24 - 25 Mar



Go for 2&5 RG Qualification Competition #2

SGC Hall 2

19 Feb

 

 
24 - 25 Mar

Go for 2&5 TRP Qualification Competition #2
Lords / HFTGA
19 Feb
 
April
 
6 - 8 Apr 

RG Club Hosted Qualification Competition
SGC Hall 2
TBC
 

 
7 - 8 Apr 

TRP Club Hosted Qualification Competition 
Lords / HFTGA
TBC

 

 
 7 Apr

 

ACR Club Hosted Qualification Competition

 TBC

 TBC

 

 
8 Apr

MAG Club Hosted Qualification Competition
TBC
TBC
 

 
14 Apr

WAG Formal Control Test
TBC
Nil
 
May
 
3 - 6 May
Go for 2&5 Western Australian Gymnastics Championships
SGC & Lords
19 Mar
 
June
 
23 - 24 Jun

 WAG Junior Judges Invitational
SGC Hall 1
21 May
 

 
25 - 27 Jun
Go for 2&5 Interschool Challenge
SGC Hall 1
21 May
 

 
 29 Jun - 1 Jul

Go for 2&5 WAG Series #1

SGC Hall 1

28 May


 

 30 Jun - 1 Jul   Go for 2&5 NWRGA Regional Championships  Karratha
Leisureplex
7 May  
July

 
 21 - 22 Jul

 

Go for 2&5 TRP Challenge

Lords / HFTGA

 18 Jun

 

27 - 29 Jul

Go for 2&5 MAG Challenge
SGC Hall 1
25 Jun
 

 
27 - 29 Jul Go for 2&5 RG Challenge SGC Hall 2   25 Jun  

 
27 - 29  Jul

 

 Go for 2&5 AER Challenge

SGC Hall 2

25  Jun

 

 
27 - 29 Jul 



Go for 2&5 ACR Challenge

SGC Hall 1

25 Jun 

 
August
 
3 - 5 Aug

WAG Series #2
SGC Hall 1
2 Jul
 

 

17 - 19 Aug

WAG Judges Invitational SGC Hall 1 16 Jul
 

 
 30 Aug - 2 Sept



Perth International

SGC Hall 1

16 Jul

 
September
 
 
 
 
 
7 - 9 Sept

MAG Judges Team Invitational
SGC Hall 1
6 Aug
 

 
7 - 9 Sept

TRP Judges Invitational
Lords / HFTGA
6 Aug
 

 
8 Sept

ACR Judges Invitational
SGC Hall 1
6 Aug
 

 
9 Sept

AER Judges Invitational
SGC Hall 2
6 Aug
 

 
14 - 16 Sept 

Go for 2&5 WAG Series #3
SGC Hall 1
13 Aug
 

 
15 - 16 Sept



RG Judges Invitational

SGC Hall 2

13 Aug

 

 
 15 - 16 Sept    Go for 2&5 SRGA Regional Championships  Katanning  6 Aug  

 
22 - 23 Sept



NWRGA Invitational



30 July

 
October
 
11 - 14 Oct
18 - 21 Oct



Go for 2&5 Western Australian Junior Gymnastics Championships

SGC & Lords 

27 Aug

 

 
November
 
3 - 4 Nov
Go for 2&5 TeamGym
SGC Hall 1
1 Oct
 

 

27 Feb
27 Feb