2019 State Events

 

*Please click each event to display the relevant event information and results

Date   Event Venue Closing Date  
March  
2 - 3 Mar

RG Qualification Competition #1
SGC Hall 2
28 Jan  
2 - 3 Mar TRP Club Hosted Qualification Competition
TBA TBA  
9 - 10 Mar ACR Club Hosted Qualification Competition 
TBA TBA  
10 Mar MAG Qualification Competition #1 
SGC Hall 1 4 Feb  
10 Mar AER Qualification Competition #1
SGC Hall 2 4 Feb  
15 - 17 Mar   WAG Qualification Competition #1  SGC Hall 1 11 Feb  
16 - 17 Mar
TRP Qualification Competition #1
Lords
11 Feb
 
23 Mar

ACR Qualification Competition 
TBA 18 Feb
 
24 Mar MAG Qualification Competition #2
SGC Hall 1 18 Feb  
24 Mar AER Qualification Competition #2 
SGC Hall 2 18 Feb
28 - 31 Mar WAG Qualification Competition #2 
SGC Hall 1 25 Feb  
30 - 31 Mar RG Qualification Competition #2  
SGC Hall 2 25 Feb  
30 - 31 Mar
TRP Qualification Competition #2
Lords 25 Feb  
April
 
7 Apr

Formal Control Test
TBA
2 Apr
 
 17 April    Go for 2&5 Gym Warriors  SGC Hall 1   26th Mar  
 18 April    Come & Try Day   SGC Hall 1   N/A  
May  
2 - 5 May
Western Australian Gymnastics Championships SGC & Lords 18 Mar  
 June  
26 - 28 Jun
Interschool Carnival SGC Hall 1 27 May  
July
 
6 - 7 Jul

WAG Series #1
SGC Hall 1 3 Jun  
6 - 7 Jul
NWRGA Regional Championships
Karratha 13 May  
19 - 21 Jul Perth International Gymnastics Championships SGC  3 Jun  
August  
2 - 4 Aug
WAG Series #2
SGC Hall 1 1 Jul  
16 - 18 Aug
WAG Judges Invitational
SGC Hall 1 15 Jul  
17 - 18 Aug

TRP Challenge
Lords 15 Jul
 
23 - 25 Aug   MAG Challenge
SGC Hall 1 22 Jul
 
24 - 25 Aug
RG Challenge
SGC Hall 2 22 Jul  
24 - 25 Aug
AER Challenge
SGC Hall 2 22 Jul  
24 - 25 Aug
ACR Challenge
SGC Hall 1 22 Jul  
30 Aug - 1 Sept
WAG Series #3
SGC Hall 1 29 Jul  
September  
6 - 8 Sept

MAG Judges Team Invitational
SGC Hall 1
5 Aug
 
6 - 8 Sept
RG Judges Invitational

SGC Hall 2 5 Aug  
6 - 8 Sept

TRP Judges Invitational
Lords 5 Aug  
7 Sept
ACR Judges Invitational
SGC Hall 1 5 Aug  
13 - 15 Sept
WAG Series #4
SGC Hall 1 12 Aug  
15 Sept
AER Judges Invitational
SGC Hall 2 12 Aug  
 21 - 22 Sept   SRGA Regional Championships 
 Katanning  5 Aug  
 28 - 29 Sept   NWRGA Invitational 
 Broome  29 Jul  
October  
10  -13 Oct
17 - 20 Oct
Western Australian Junior Gymnastics Championships SGC & Lords 26 Aug  
November  
9 - 10 Nov
Festival of Gymnastics SGC Hall 1 7 Oct